GLP Claro › Guides › OrderlyMeds price

OrderlyMeds price: what you pay after the 2-month starter offer

Updated: 2026-10-29

OrderlyMeds price (read on orderlymeds.com/pricing on 2026-10-29): compounded semaglutide is $149 for the first 2 months for new customers, then $149/mo; compounded tirzepatide is $299 for the first 2 months, then $299/mo. For people already taking a GLP-1, the 2-month offer is $224 (semaglutide) or $449 (tirzepatide). OrderlyMeds says there is no membership fee and the price is the same at every dose.

⚠️ OrderlyMeds received an FDA warning letter dated June 8, 2026 (MARCS-CMS 728291). The FDA says its website made false or misleading claims about compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide: labels showing the OrderlyMeds logo, suggesting it is the compounder when it is not, and saying the drugs come from an “FDA-licensed pharmacy” (read it on fda.gov). Check fda.gov for any close-out letter.

Prices side by side

ClinicCompounded semaglutideCompounded tirzepatideBrand-name / programFDA warning letterSource and date
OrderlyMeds (no link)$149 for the first 2 months (new customers), then $149/mo$299 for the first 2 months (new customers), then $299/moWegovy® $1,839/mo; Zepbound® $1,498/moYes, June 8, 2026orderlymeds.com/pricing, read 2026-10-29
Gala GLP-1 Affiliate$199/mo (“all-included”, per Gala)$199/mo (“all-included”, per Gala)Not listed on the pages we readNone found in our datagalaglp1.com (semaglutide and tirzepatide pages), read 2026-10-29
Sesame AffiliateNot listed on the page we readNot listed on the page we readProgram $99/mo month-to-month (from $59/mo on the annual plan); medication extra; Sesame says brand-name GLP-1 options start at $149/month without insurance (on that page the $149 is a Foundayo™ offer valid Sep 1–Dec 31, 2026)None found in our datasesamecare.com, read 2026-10-29

Compounded: not FDA-approved and not the same as the brand-name drug. Requires a prescription. Prices as published on the dates shown; the total cost may vary.

6-month total (GLP Claro's calculation)

Formula: starter price for months 1–2 + 4 × monthly price. Based only on prices published on 2026-10-29; your real total may vary.

OptionCalculation6 months
OrderlyMeds compounded semaglutide (new customer)$149 + 4 × $149$745
OrderlyMeds compounded tirzepatide (new customer)$299 + 4 × $299$1,495
Gala compounded semaglutide or tirzepatide6 × $199$1,194
Sesame program (month-to-month) + brand-name medication “from” price (offer until Dec 31, 2026; $149 is a Foundayo™ offer per Sesame)6 × $99 + 6 × $149from $1,488

Sources: orderlymeds.com/pricing, galaglp1.com, sesamecare.com, all read 2026-10-29. Brand-name and compounded drugs are not equivalent.

Frequently asked questions

What is the OrderlyMeds price after the starter offer?

Per its pricing page (2026-10-29): $149/mo for compounded semaglutide and $299/mo for compounded tirzepatide.

Does OrderlyMeds charge a membership fee?

OrderlyMeds says it has no membership fees or hidden costs (pricing page, 2026-10-29).

How much does OrderlyMeds cost for 6 months?

By our calculation from prices read on 2026-10-29: $745 for compounded semaglutide and $1,495 for compounded tirzepatide, for a new customer.

How much are brand-name drugs at OrderlyMeds?

Its pricing page (2026-10-29) lists Wegovy® at $1,839 and Zepbound® at $1,498 per month.

Related pages

Affiliate disclosure: GLP Claro may earn a commission from Gala and Sesame links marked “Affiliate”. OrderlyMeds is not an affiliate and has no affiliate link.

Compounded: not FDA-approved and not the same as the brand-name drug. Requires a prescription.

Wegovy® is a registered trademark of Novo Nordisk. Zepbound® and Mounjaro® are registered trademarks of Eli Lilly and Company. Brand names are used descriptively only; GLP Claro is not affiliated with these companies, nor with OrderlyMeds. Foundayo™ is a trademark of Eli Lilly and Company.

Not medical advice. We do not recommend doses or treatments. Talk to a licensed clinician.